WORLD ARCHITECTURE FESTIVAL
KAIFENG IMMERSIVE THEATRE
PUBLIC CHOICE AWARD

2020

Kaifeng, Henan, China
in cooperation with IND architects

CHENGDU JINCHENG PARK
INTERNATIONAL ARCHITECTURAL DESIGN COMPETITION
FIRST PRIZE

2019

Chengdu, Sichuan, China
in cooperation with HAPPEN Architects

LISHUI: IMPROVISATION UNDER HEAVEN
SHAN-SHUI CITY CREATIVE AWARD

2020

Lishui, Zhejiang, China
in consortium with IND architects and B+B Bureau
consortium leader

DELL INNOVATION AMBASSADOR AWARD

2020

Anna Andronova
Boao, Hainan, China

INTERNATIONAL URBAN DESIGN COMPETITION IN DERBENT, DAGESTAN 2ND PRIZE

2019

Derbent, Dagestan, Russia
in consortium with IND architects, SWA Group, ADEPT,
consultants KnightFrank and RussiaDiscovery

THE FIRST INTERNATIONAL SPACE SCENE DESIGN COMPETITION IN KAIFENG

 FIRST PRIZE 

2020

Henan, Kaifeng, China
in cooperation with IND architects

GOLDEN TREZZINI  SAINT-PETERSBURG, RUSSIA  BEST MUSEUM ARCHITECTURAL PROJECT AWARD

2020

Xingfu, Sichuan, China
in cooperation with IND Architects

YISHUI LAKE TIANGANG RENOVATION PROJECT  
TIANGANG HEBEI  
FINALIST

2020

Tiangang, Hebei, China
under construction

ALMETYEVSK INTERNATIONAL ARCHITECTURAL AND URBAN PLANNING COMPETITION  
SECOND PRIZE

2020

Almetyevsk, Tatarstan, Russia
in consortium with IND Architects and B+B Bureau

ARCHITECTURE DESIGN WITH CHINESE CHARACTERISTICS FOR XIONG’AN AGAINST THE BACKGROUND OF HIGH-QUALITY DEVELOPMENT INTERNATIONAL ARCHITECTURE COMPETITION XIONG’AN SHORTLIST

2020

Xiong'an, Hebei, China
in cooperation with ZINN Architects

INTERNATIONAL COMPETITION FOR PUBLIC ART INSTALLATIONS AND PAN MUSEUM ARCHITECTURAL DESIGN OF XINGFU ANCIENT VILLAGE
FIRST PRIZE

2020

Xingfu, Sichuan
in cooperation with IND Architects

XIANGCHENG CUP COMMUNITY ORGANIC RENEWAL YOUTH DESIGN COMPETITION

 THIRD PRIZE 

2019

Chengdu, Sichuan
In cooperation with HAPPEN Architects

CHANGCHUN LIANHUA MOUNTAIN PUBLIC ART INSTALLATION INTERNATIONAL DESIGN COMPETITION 
PUBLIC CHOICE AWARD

2019

Changchun, Jilin

AIM ANNING JINFANG RURAL PUBLIC SPACE DESIGN COMPETITION
FINALIST

2019

Jinfang, Anning, Yunnan

SINO-NATURE GARDERN OUTDOOR-SCENE DESIGN INVITATIONAL COMPETITION (SODI) 
FINALIST

2019

Damao, Sanya

AIM SUHONG GUZHAI NEW SCENE DESIGN COMPETITION
YUNNAN HONGHE
SECOND PRIZE

2019

Suhong, Honghe, Yunnan

No matter how many awards we receive, we won’t stop innovating in the future. Find out more.

 

Shanghai-Moscow-London-Hangzhou-Kazan-Haikou

  • Instagram
  • Facebook

©2021 by DA! Architects